Tee Times Set for USGA Senior Women's Amateur


The USGA has released the starting times for the first two rounds of stroke play in the 2012 USGA Senior Women's Amateur. The championship begins Saturday, September 8, at the 6,220-yard West Course at Hershey Country Club (West Course) in Hershey, Pa.

A field of 132 players - including defending champion Terri Frohnmayer of Salem, Ore. - will play 18 holes of stroke play on September 8 and 9, after which the field will be cut to the low-64 scorers. Six rounds of match play begin on September 10 and the championship concludes with a scheduled 18-hole championship match on September 13.

Tee Times (EDT)

Saturday (Sept. 8), hole #1 / Sunday (September 9), hole No. 10

8:00 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. - Bonnie Fry, Bel Air, Md.; Terrill Samuel, Canada; Helen Stovell, Fairfield, Conn.
8:10 a.m. / 12:40 p.m. - Nancy Beck, Dallas, Texas; Patsy Ehret, Stuart, Fla.; Genevieve Robinson, La Quinta, Calif.
8:20 a.m. / 12:50 p.m. - Lynda Case, Fort Myers, Fla.; Anna Schultz, Rockwall, Texas; Marcia Fisher, Canby, Ore.
8:30 a.m./ 1:00 p.m. - Ellen Port, St. Louis, Mo.; Nancy Schlich, Auburn, Ala.; Marianne Towersey, Pebble Beach, Calif.
8:40 a.m. / 1:10 p.m. - Martha Lang, Birmingham, Ala.; Lisa Schlesinger, Laytonsville, Md.; Christine Gagner, North Oxford, Mass.
8:50 a.m. / 1:20 p.m. - Maggie Leef, Elm Grove, Wis.; Lin McMillan, Palm Coast, Fla.; Corey Weworski, Carlsbad, Calif.
9:00 a.m. / 1:30 p.m. - Kim Kaul, Boston, N.Y.; Terri McAngus, Eagle River, Alaska; Rachel Moreaux, San Rafael, Calif.
9:10 a.m. / 1:40 p.m.-Christine Hunt, Downingtown, Pa.; Connie Bousquet, Birmingham, Ala.; Denise Kieffer, University Place, Wash.
9:20 a.m. / 1:50 p.m. - Diane Lang, Weston, Fla.; Natalie Easterly, Charlottesville, Va.; Barbara Pagana, Selinsgrove, Pa.
9:30 a.m. / 2:00 p.m. - Diane Bohl, Kissimmee, Fla.; Marlene Stewart Streit, Canada; Arline Hoffman, Alexandria, Va.
9:40 a.m. / 2:10 p.m. - Susan Takai, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.; Mary Ann Hayward, Canada; Kathi Lundstrom, Stuart, Fla.
Saturday, hole No. 10/Sunday (September 9), hole No. 1

8:00 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. - Rebecca Reese, San Jose, Calif.; Terri Frohnmayer, Salem, Ore.; Lecia Alexander, Stafford, Texas
8:10 a.m. / 12:40 p.m. - Andrea Kraus, Baltimore, Md.; Jamie Hoffmann, Escondido, Calif.; Susan Gatewood, Anchorage, Alaska
8:20 a.m. / 12:50 p.m. - Nancy Smith, North Port, Fla.; Annette Gaiotti, Salt Lake City, Utah; Alexandra Frazier, West Conshohocken, Pa.
8:30 a.m. / 1:00 p.m. - Karen Mabli, Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.; Mary Jane Hiestand, Naples, Fla.; Debbie Blount, Atlanta, Ga.
8:40 a.m. / 1:10 p.m. - Frances Gacos, Flemington, N.J.; Robyn Puckett, Australia; Julie Harrison, Baton Rouge, La.
8:50 a.m. / 1:20 p.m. - Sydney Wells, Menominee, Mich.; Denise Martorana, Sag Harbor, N.Y.; Carolyn Creekmore, Dallas, Texas
9:00 a.m. / 1:30 p.m. - Peggy Brady, Denver, N.C.; Marykay Thanos-Zordani, Chicago, Ill.; Colette Rosenberg, Pacific Palisades, Calif.
9:10 a.m. / 1:40 p.m. - Martha Scott, Salt Lake City, Utah; Angela Stewart, Greenville, N.C.; Liz Waynick, Scottsdale, Ariz.
9:20 a.m. / 1:50 p.m. - Martha Leach, Hebron, Ky.; Melanie McCaffery, Huntington Beach, Calif.; Cathy Jefferson, Centerville, Ohio
9:30 a.m. / 2:00 p.m. - Claudia Pilot, Austin, Minn.; Laurie Steenrod, Aurora, Colo.; Teresa Cleland, Syracuse, N.Y.
9:40 a.m. / 2:10 p.m. - Claudia Cenko, Beverly Hills, Mich.; Beverly Hoffenberg, Greenwood Village, Colo.; Laura Carson, Lake Bluff, Ill.

Saturday, hole No. 1 / Sunday, hole No. 10

12:30 p.m. / 8:00 a.m. - Connie Shorb, York, Pa.; Charlotte Barley, Springfield, Ore.; Pat Brogden, Garner, N.C.
12:40 p.m. / 8:10 a.m. - Cheryl Brayman, East Hills, N.Y.; Jo Johnson, Carlsbad, Calif.; Susan Beaupied, Raleigh, N.C.
12:50 p.m. / 8:20 a.m. - Jacki Rosen, Ballwin, Mo.; Bobbi Lancaster, Gold Canyon, Ariz.; Christa Aleshire, Germany
1:00 p.m. / 8:30 a.m. - Pamela Kuong, Wellesley Hills, Mass.; Georgia Hutchinson, Ketchum, Idaho; Salley Wessels, Mt. Morris, Ill.
1:10 p.m. / 8:40 a.m. - Lea Anne Brown, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.; Fallon Vaughn, Dallas, Texas; Tracy Barnard, Fairport, N.Y.
1:20 p.m. / 8:50 a.m. - Debra Woolf, Fort Worth, Texas; Carol Sarkissian, Covina, Calif.; Lisa McGill, Philadelphia, Pa.
1:30 p.m. / 9:00 a.m. - Sarah Phillips-Durst, Tallahassee, Fla.; Cathy Sarkissian, Covina, Calif.; Laura Algiero, White Plains, N.Y.
1:40 p.m. / 9:10 a.m. - Mary Budke, Palm Springs, Calif.; Kim Eaton, Tempe, Ariz.; Helene Chartrand, Canada
1:50 p.m. / 9:20 a.m. - Therese Quinn, Jacksonville, Fla.; Joan Higgins, Glendora, Calif.; Felicity Christine, England
2:00 p.m. / 9:30 a.m. - Harriette Myers, New Madrid, Mo.; Evelyn Blackmon, Nashville, Tenn.; Barbara Byrnes, Mesa, Ariz.
2:10 p.m. / 9:40 a.m. - Patty Moore, Charlotte, N.C.; Janie Carpenter, Garland, Texas; Denise Desilet, Wichita, Kan.

Saturday, hole No. 10/Sunday, hole No. 1

12:30 p.m. / 8:00 a.m. - Keiki-Dawn Izumi, Kaneohe, Hawaii; Mina Hardin, Mexico; Martha Redfearn, Newport Beach, Calif.
12:40 p.m. / 8:10 a.m. - Marilyn Hardy, Houston, Texas; Carina Watkins, Phoenix, N.Y.; Robin W. Donnelley, Palm Beach, Fla.
12:50 p.m. / 8:20 a.m. - Sarah Bowman, Parkman, Wyo.; Cindy Obermeyer, Birmingham, Mich.; Boodie McGurn, Richmond, Va.
1:00 p.m. / 8:30 a.m. - Susan Rheney, Greensboro, Ga.; Dana Harrity, North Hampton, N.H.; Alicia Kapheim, Pennington, N.J.
1:10 p.m. / 8:40 a.m. - Nancy Kromar, Austin, Texas; Kelly Hollister, Phoenix, Ariz.; Carol S. Thompson, Sewickley, Pa.
1:20 p.m. / 8:50 a.m. - Brenda Pictor, Marietta, Ga.; Robyn St. Clair, Newton, Mass.; Karen Brannon, Poway, Calif.
1:30 p.m. / 9:00 a.m. - Susan Stewart, Louisville, Ky.; Christie Austin, Cherry Hills Village, Colo.; Brenda Williams, Minnetrista, Minn.
1:40 p.m. / 9:10 a.m. - Courtney Myhrum, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Noreen Mohler, Bethlehem, Pa.; Lindsay Wortham, Richmond, Va.
1:50 p.m. / 9:20 a.m. - Taffy Brower, Boynton Beach, Fla.; Leilani Norman, Eugene, Ore.; Bonnie George, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
2:00 p.m. / 9:30 a.m. - Leigh Klasse, St. Anthony, Minn.; Sandra Woodruff, Santa Cruz, Calif.; Julie Robichaux, Kingwood, Texas
2:10 p.m. / 9:40 a.m. - Kathy Kurata, Pasadena, Calif.; Kate B. Johnson, Sleepy Hollow, Ill.; Jane Fitzgerald, Kensington, Md.

The above report is courtesy of the USGA. For more information, visit www.usga.org.


CBS Sports Official Partner